Oman Yellow Pages Online
Home » Products »  DSX 5000 INTL CableAnalyzer - Fluke Networks

DSX 5000 INTL CableAnalyzer - Fluke Networks

Add Review
Price : On Request


FLUKE NETWORKS

DSX-5000 CableAnalyzer

Accelerates every step of the copper certification process (Part of Versiv family)

Versiv™ modular design supports copper certification, fiber loss, OTDR testing and Wi-Fi analysis
Unmatched speed for Cat 6A, Class FA and all current standards
ProjX™ system manages job requirements and progress from set-up to systems acceptance, making sure all tests are completed correctly
Taptive™ user interface simplifies set-up, and eliminates errors
Analyze test results and create professional test reports using LinkWare™ management software
Graphically displays the source of failures including crosstalk, return loss and shield faults for faster troubleshooting
Meets draft IEC Level V – the most stringent accuracy requirement
Endorsed by cabling vendors worldwide
Built in Alien Crosstalk testing capability
Models:

DSX-5000 1 Versiv Mainframe & Remote, (2) DSX-5000 CableAnalyzer Modules, Set of CAT 6A/Class EA Permanent Link Adaptors, Set of CAT 6A/Class EA Channel Adaptors, (2) Headsets, (2) HandStrap, (2) Shoulder Straps, Carry Case, USB Interface Cable, LinkWare Software CD, AxTalk Software CD, User Manual CD, (2) AC Chargers, (2) Universal Couplers, (2) AxTalk Terminators, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guide.
DSX-5000Qi 1 Versiv Mainframe & Remote, (2) DSX-5000 CableAnalyzer Modules, (2) CertiFiber Quad OLTS Modules, Set of CAT 6A/Class EA Permanent Link Adaptors, Set of CAT 6A/Class EA Channel Adaptors, (2) Headsets, (2) Handstraps, (2) Shoulder Straps, Large Carry Case, USB Interface Cable, LinkWare Software CD, AxTalk Software CD, User Manual CD, (2) AC Chargers, (2) Universal Couplers, (2) AxTalk Terminators, USB Video Inspection Probe w/ 4 Tips, (2) OneClick Cleaner (1.25/2.50 mm), (2) LC/LC Simplex Adaptors, SC/LC EF-Compliant MM TRC Kit 50 µm, SC/LC SM TRC Kit, TRC Carry Case, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guides.
DSX-5000QOi 1 Versiv Mainframe & Remote, (2) DSX-5000 CableAnalyzer modules, (2) CertiFiber Quad OLTS modules, OptiFiber Quad OTDR module, Set of CAT 6A/Class EA Permanent Link Adaptors, Set of CAT 6A/Class EA Channel Adaptors, (2) Headsets, (2) HandStraps, (2) Shoulder Straps, Hardsided Carry Case, Large Carry Case, USB Interface Cable, LinkWare Software CD, AxTalk Software CD, User Manual CD, (2) AC Chargers, (2) Universal Couplers, (2) AxTalk Terminators, (2) OneClick cleaner (1.25/2.50 mm), SC/SC Simplex adaptors, 2 SC/LC Multimode Launch Cables—50 µm, 2 SC/LC Singlemode Launch Cable—9 µm, 1 SC/SC Multimode Launch Cables—50 µm, 1 SC/SC Singlemode Launch Cable—9 µm, USB Fiber Inspection Video Probe with 4 Tips, (2) LC/LC Simplex Adaptor, SC/LC EF-Compliant MM TRC Kit 50 µm, SC/LC SM TRC Kit, TRC Carry Case, Statement of Calibration and Operator's Manual Getting Started Guides.
DSX-5000Mi 1 Versiv Mainframe & Remote, (2) DSX-5000 CableAnalyzer™ Modules, (2) CertiFiber Multimode MM OLTS Modules, Set of CAT 6A/Class EA Permanent Link Adaptors, Set of CAT 6A/Class EA Channel Adaptors, (2) Headsets, (2) HandStraps, (2) Shoulder Straps, Large
DSX-5000NTB 1 Versiv Mainframe & Remote, (2) DSX-5000 CableAnalyzer Modules, (2) CertiFiber® Quad OLTS Modules, OptiFiber® Quad OTDR Module, OneTouch AT Module, Set of CAT 6A/Class EA Permanent Link Adaptors, Set of CAT 6A/Class EA Channel Adaptors, (2) Headsets, (2) HandStraps, (2) Shoulder Straps, Hardsided Carry Case, Large Carry Case, USB Interface Cable, LinkWare Software CD, AxTalk Software CD, User Manual CD, OneTouch AT Resource DVD, (2) AC Chargers, (2) Universal Couplers, (2) AxTalk Terminators, (2) OneClick Cleaner (1.25/2.50 mm), SC/SC Simplex Adaptors,2 SC/LC Multimode Launch Cables—50 µm, 2 SC/LC Singlemode Launch Cable—9 µm, 1 SC/SC Multimode Launch Cables—50 µm, 1 SC/SC Singlemode Launch Cable—9 µm, USB Fiber Inspection Video Probe with 4 Tips, TPAK Fiber Hanging Kit, (2) LC/LC Simplex Adaptor, SC/LC EF-compliant MM TRC Kit 50 µm, SC/LC SM TRC Kit, TRC Carry Case, WireView Cable Ids #1
  • Product Details
  • Brand : FLUKE NETWORKS
  • Place of Origin : Not Given
  • FOB Price : On Request
  • Minimum Order Quantity : Not Given
  • Supply Ability :
  • Packaging & Delivery
  • Packaging Detail : Not Given
  • Delivery Detail : Not Given
DSX-5000 CableAnalyzer